SWA ELECTIONS 2021: Results एसडबल्यूए इलैक्शंस 2021: परिणाम

The 64th Annual General Body Election Meeting was conducted on Zoom today, on 18 April 2021 at 10:00 AM, in the presence of the Office Bearers, Scrutiny Committee members, Election Officer & SWA members. The Scrutiny Committee declared the elections open after confirming the presence of all the election candidates.

Unique e-voting links were sent to all the registered members. The Regular/Life members & Associate members voted online for the 21 posts of the Executive Committee, and 3 Posts of Executive Committee (Associate) respectively.

At 6:30 PM, the Scrutiny Committee announced the names of the winning candidates in a Zoom meeting in the presence of candidates & SWA members.

Office Bearers elected unopposed for the term 2021-23 are:

Robin Bhatt- President

Preeti Mamgain- Vice President

Sanjay Chouhan- Vice President

Zaman Habib- General Secretary

Danish Javed – Treasurer

Satyam Tripathy- Joint Secretary

Manisha Korde- Joint Secretary

The list of winning candidates constituting the new Executive Committee are as follows:

1. Abhijeet Deshpande

2. Abhiruchi Chand

3. Anjum Rajabali

4. Debashish Irengbam

5. Dhananjay Kumar

6. Hitesh Kewalya

7. Hussain Haidry

8. Mitesh Shah

9. Nikhil Vyas

10. Puneet Sharma

11. Rajesh Dubey

12. Sagar Pandya

13. Saiwyn Quadras

14. Saket Chaudhary

15. Sameer Javed Siddiqi

16. Sanyuktha Chawla Shaikh

17. Satyanshu Singh

18. Shailender Singh Sodhi (Shellee)

19. Sumit Arora

20. Sweksha Bhagat

21. Vinod Ranganath

Winning candidates for Associate Members of the Executive Committee are as follows:

1. Deepanjan Roy

2. Gaurav Patki

3. Persis Chirag Sodawaterwalla

We thank SWA members for their active participation in the SWA Elections and their presence at the AGM, and congratulate all the winning candidates. 

***

आज, 18 अप्रैल 2021 को 64वीं एन्युअल जनरल बॉडी इलैकशन मीटिंग सुबह 10.00 बजे ऑफ़िस बैर्रस, स्क्रूटिनी कमिटि, इलैक्शन ऑफ़िसर और एसडबल्यू के सदस्यों की उपस्थिति में ज़ूम एप पर ऑनलाइन संपन्न हुई। स्क्रूटिनी कमिटि ने उम्मीदवारों की उपस्थिति दर्ज करने के बाद चुनावों की घोषणा की।

ई-वोटिंग के लिये रजिस्टर करने वाले सभी सदस्यों को उनके ईमेल पर वोटिंग के लिये निजि लिंक भेजे गये थें। लाइफ़/रैग्यूलर और एसोसिएट सदस्यों ने क्रमशः एक्ज़ेक्यूटिव कमिटि के 21 पदों और एक्ज़ेक्यूटिव कमिटि (एसोसिएट) के 3 पदों के लिये वोट डालें। 

शाम 6:30 बजे, स्क्रूटिनी कमिटी ने ज़ूम मीटिंग पर उम्मीदवारों और एसडबल्यूए के सदस्यों के उपस्थिति में विजेताओं के नामों की घोषणा की। 

2021-23 के सत्र के लिये निर्विरोध चुने गये ऑफ़िस बैर्रस के नाम हैं –

श्री रॉबिन भट्ट – अध्यक्ष

सुश्री प्रीति ममगैन – उपाध्यक्ष

श्री संजय चौहान – उपाध्यक्ष

श्री ज़माँ हबीब – महासचिव

श्री दानिश जावेद – कोषाध्यक्ष

सुश्री मनीषा कोर्डे – संयुक्त सचिव

श्री सत्यम त्रिपाठी – संयुक्त सचिव

एक्ज़ेक्यूटिव कमिटी के लिये चुने गये विजेता उम्मीदवारों के नाम हैं: 

1. अभिजीत देशपांडे

2. अभिरुचि चंद

3. अंजुम रजबअली

4. देबाशीष इरेंगबैम

5. धनंजय कुमार

6. हितेश केवल्या

7. हुसैन हैदरी

8. मीतेश शाह

9. निखिल व्यास

10. पुनीत शर्मा

11. राजेश दूबे

12. सागर पंड्या

13. साइविन क्वाद्रस

14. साकेत चौधरी

15. समीर जावेद सिद्दिक़ी

16. संयुक्ता चावला शेख़

17. सत्यांशु सिंह

18. शैलेंद्र सिंह सोढ़ी (शैली)

19. सुमित अरोडा

20. स्वेच्छा भगत

21. विनोद रंगनाथ

एक्ज़ेक्यूटिव कमिटी के एसोसिएट सदस्यों के लिये चुने गये विजेता उम्मीदवारों के नाम हैं:

1. दीपांजन रॉय

2. गौरव पतकी

3. पर्सिस चिराग सोडावॉटरवाला

हम एजीएम में सदस्यों की उपस्थिति और चुनावों में सहभागिता के लिये उनका धन्यवाद करते हैं और सभी विजेताओं को बधाई देते हैं।

EC 2021 -2023

1920 X 800 Election Winners 2

swaindia.org     |    facebook.com/swaindiaorg    |  twitter.com/swaindiaorg   instagram.com/swaindiaorg    |     swaindia.org/blog    | youtube.com/screenwritersassociation